Dr. Ayesha Hussain
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduated from: New York College Of Osteo Medicine Of New York Institute Of Technology
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1619262532
Dr. Ayesha Hussain D.O
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
She is located at 8742 169th Street in Jamaica, NY 11432. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Ectopic Pregnancy, Menstrual Cramps, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Urinary Retention. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619262532. Appointment can be made via the phone number (347) 829-9625. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.stonybrookmedicine.edu/profile?npi=1619262532&name=Ayesha%20Hussain%20DO. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Ayesha Hussain, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ayesha Hussain.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Ayesha Hussain is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Tjh Medical Services Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Hologic LLC | $18 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $19 |
Spoken languages
- English
- Hindi
- Medical Spanish
- Urdu
Studies
NEW YORK COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE OF NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Graduated in 2011Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.stonybrookmedicine.edu/profile?npi=1619262532&name=Ayesha%20Hussain%20DO
Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
There are 8 other obstetrician and gynecologists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 26 Crescent Cove Drive Seaford, 11783, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8268 164th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room B265 8268 164th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room B265 8268 164th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room B265 8268 164th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: New Life Medical Services Pc Suite 1B 91-12 175th Street Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18730 Hillside Avenue Jamaica, 11432, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 Fernwood Drive Milledgeville, 31061, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Old Country Road Suite 141 Mineola, 11501, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Ayesha Hussain treat?
Dr. Ayesha Hussain provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Ectopic Pregnancy, Menstrual Cramps, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Urinary Retention. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Ayesha Hussain affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ayesha Hussain is affiliated with SUNY/STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Does Dr. Ayesha Hussain have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ayesha Hussain is affiliated with Queens Medical Care.
Does Dr. Ayesha Hussain accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ayesha Hussain accepts insurance.